Phil Foster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Fivel Feldman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 29, 1914, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
The Love BoatThe Joker Is Mild; First Time Out; Take My Granddaughter, Please(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

A faded comic wangles a stand-up bit in the ship's showroom; a college student (Robert Hegyes) hopes to lose his virginity before returning to shore; a woman (Ruth Gordon) plays matchmaker for her granddaughter (Patty Duke Astin). Barbara: Maureen McCormic (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:30am
The Love BoatThe Joker Is Mild; First Time Out; Take My Granddaughter, Please(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

A faded comic wangles a stand-up bit in the ship's showroom; a college student (Robert Hegyes) hopes to lose his virginity before returning to shore; a woman (Ruth Gordon) plays matchmaker for her granddaughter (Patty Duke Astin). Barbara: Maureen McCormic (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop