Phil Donahue Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Donahue

Birth Name: Phillip John Donahue

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: December 21, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Oz

TV Guide Network Sits Down With Phil Donahue and Dr. Oz for Hollywood Icons and Innovators

Pioneers in the talk-show landscape Phil Donahue and Dr. Oz are the final subjects of TV Guide Network's Hollywood Icons and Innovators series. Donahue, whose eponymous talk show ran from 1970 to 1996, holds the record for the longest continuously ru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life (Part 2) Fighting Ageism Trailer
01:43 — You feel great- then why are others at work trying to make you feel your age?
Marc Lamont Hill's Favorite HPL Interview: Phil Donahue And The Iraq War
Marc Lamont Hill talks about the time he interviewed Phil Donahue on HuffPost Live.
Donahue On Syria: Obama Should've Celebrated Moment To Breathe Less Deeply
Phil Donahue joins HuffPost Live to reflect on Obama's Syria speech.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Chiklis, <EM>The Shield</EM>
American Idol Fifties night was…

American IdolFifties night was far kinder to the wannabes than Stevie Wonder night was last week. An…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip John Donahue
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: December 21, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »