Phil Donahue Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Donahue

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Phillip John Donahue

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: December 21, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Talk-show host

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Oz
TV Guide Network Sits Down With Phil Donahue and Dr. Oz for Hollywood Icons and Innovators

Pioneers in the talk-show landscape Phil Donahue and Dr. Oz are the final subjects of TV Guide Netwo…

Michael Chiklis, <EM>The Shield</EM>
American Idol Fifties night was…

American IdolFifties night was far kinder to the wannabes than Stevie Wonder night was last week. An…