Phil Collins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England

Birthday: January 30, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Musician, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

David Bowie & Bing Crosby - "Little Drummer Boy"
Watch the Best Holiday Music Videos of All Time

Holiday entertainment isn't just about cheesy movies and TV specials, there are corny musi…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 9:05am
Frauds FLIXe

An eccentric insurance investigator (Phil Collins) harasses a yuppie couple involved in a scam. Hugo Weaving. Beth: Josephine Byrnes. Michael: Peter Mochrie. Margaret: Helen O'Connor. Young Roland: Mitchell McMahon. Written and directed by Stephan Elliott (more…)

Thu Mar 12 5:10am
Frauds FLIXe

An eccentric insurance investigator (Phil Collins) harasses a yuppie couple involved in a scam. Hugo Weaving. Beth: Josephine Byrnes. Michael: Peter Mochrie. Margaret: Helen O'Connor. Young Roland: Mitchell McMahon. Written and directed by Stephan Elliott (more…)

Fri Mar 13 2:00am
Against All Odds ENC

Replay of 1947's "Out of the Past" with Jeff Bridges as an ex-football player who tackles the job of finding a sleazy hood's former lover (Rachel Ward) in Mexico.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop