Peyton Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Peyton Manning

Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(460 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)

Denver Broncos Win Super Bowl 50

The Denver Broncos are the Super Bowl 50 champions after they shut down Cam Newton and the Carolina Panthers with a 24-10 victory Sunday. The Broncos' defense was just too much for the Panthers' running game offense to overcome. After going an entire… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peyton Manning Talks ‘special’ Super Bowl, Potential Retirement
04:42 — Fresh off the Denver Broncos’ victory in Super Bowl 50, quarterback Peyton Manning tells TODAY that the Carolina Panthers’ Cam Newton was gracious and (more…)
Should Peyton Manning retire?
01:21 — CBS Sports analysts Steve Tasker joins Adam Schein to discuss whether Super Bowl 50 should be Peyton Manning's last NFL game.
Manning: 'I'm very grateful'
Tracy Wolfson speaks with Denver Broncos quarterback Peyton Manning after winning Super Bowl 50 about the team's season and his future in the league.
Peyton Manning on Super Bowl win
01:32 — Peyton Manning talks to our Tracy Wolfson about winning the Super Bowl and if this was his final game.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 11:22am
Saturday Night LivePeyton Manning, Carrie UnderwoodNew(Season 32, Episode 16) COMEDY

Peyton Manning hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Peyton Manning
Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday night, the Denver Bro…

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Drake
Watch Michael Sam's Emotional Speech at the ESPY Awards

The ESPY Awards honored the top names in sports Wednesday, including Kevin Durant, Richard Sherman a…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »