Peyton Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Peyton Manning

Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(462 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)

Peyton Manning to Retire from the NFL

After 18 years, two Super Bowl rings, five league MVP awards and several all-time records, Peyton Manning has informed the Denver Broncos that he is retiring from the NFL. He will make the official announcement on Monday. "When you look at everything… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Peyton is a huge Butch Jones fan
01:18 — Peyton Manning explains why he's a big fan of Tennessee head coach Butch Jones.
Peyton Manning talks roast of Phillip Fulmer
01:17 — Peyton Manning discuss the upcoming roast of his former college coach Phillip Fulmer.
Peyton Manning talks about his fall plans without football
01:47 — Peyton Manning details some of the things he'll be doing this fall without football.
Manning excited for Battle at Bristol
00:45 — Peyton Manning is looking forward to watching the first ever football game at Bristol Motor Speedway.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 10:30pm
The SimpsonsO Brother, Where Bart Thou?(Season 21, Episode 8) FXX

Bart decides he wants a brother after observing Lisa and Maggie's bond when the power goes out during a blizzard. Peyton, Eli and Cooper Manning, Kim Cattrall, Huell Howser and the Smothers Brothers have voice cameos as themselves.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)
Denver Broncos Win Super Bowl 50

Peyton Manning notches 200 career wins

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Peyton Manning
Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday night, the Denver Bro…

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Drake
Watch Michael Sam's Emotional Speech at the ESPY Awards

The ESPY Awards honored the top names in sports Wednesday, including Kevin Durant, Richard Sherman a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »