Peyton Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Peyton Manning

Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(462 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)

Peyton Manning to Retire from the NFL

After 18 years, two Super Bowl rings, five league MVP awards and several all-time records, Peyton Manning has informed the Denver Broncos that he is retiring from the NFL. He will make the official announcement on Monday. "When you look at everything… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joshua Dobbs on Peyton Manning
00:56 — Tennesee QB Joshua Dobbs discusses what he learned from Peyton Manning at his camp.
Time to Schein: Broncos enter playoffs with Manning as starter
03:35 — Adam Schein discusses the Broncos' decision to start Peyton Manning over Brock Osweiler.
Beyonce shines at halftime show, Manning wins second Super Bowl-- #CBSN10 Super Bowl Edition
00:30 — Denver Broncos take the win, Lady Gaga nails her Star Spangled Banner performance, and Peyton Manning celebrates with beer. All that and more in the # (more…)
Gottlieb: Peyton Manning named starting QB
02:48 — Doug Gottlieb discusses the Broncos naming Peyton Manning their starting QB for the playoffs.

More NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)
Denver Broncos Win Super Bowl 50

Peyton Manning notches 200 career wins

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Peyton Manning
Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday night, the Denver Bro…

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Drake
Watch Michael Sam's Emotional Speech at the ESPY Awards

The ESPY Awards honored the top names in sports Wednesday, including Kevin Durant, Richard Sherman a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: NFL quarterback