Peyton Manning Celebrity Watchlist

Peyton Manning

Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(462 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)

Peyton Manning to Retire from the NFL

After 18 years, two Super Bowl rings, five league MVP awards and several all-time records, Peyton Manning has informed the Denver Broncos that he is retiring from the NFL. He will make the official announcement on Monday. "When you look at everything… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peyton Manning Denies Doping Report
03:24 — Jason Page, host of ‘Up Late with Jason Page’ on NBC Sports Radio, joins Frances Rivera to discuss the allegations that NFL star Peyton Manning may ha (more…)
Peyton Manning May Sue Al Jazeera for Report
04:06 — Al Jazeera's Deborah Davies gives her first interview with a U.S. network since Peyton Manning announced that he may sue Al Jazeera. The network relea (more…)
Peyton Manning Threatens Lawsuit Over Allegations of HGH Use
02:08 — Al Jazeera is defending its reporting that links the football great and several other pro athletes to performance enhancing drugs, while Manning calls (more…)
Peyton Manning Goes Back in Time With Papa John
00:35 — Peyton Manning and Papa John's CEO John Schnatter go back to 1984, when Schnatter first founded the company, in a new ad celebrating Papa John's 30th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob LoweNew TVLAND, COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:30pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:05am
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

SANTA CLARA, CA - FEBRUARY 07:  Peyton Manning #18 of the Denver Broncos celebrates after defeating the Carolina Panthers during Super Bowl 50 at Levi's Stadium on February 7, 2016 in Santa Clara, California. The Broncos defeated the Panthers 24-10.  (Photo by Ezra Shaw/Getty Images)
Denver Broncos Win Super Bowl 50

Peyton Manning notches 200 career wins

Chris Martin
6 Things We're Excited About for Super Bowl 50

Not having to figure out Roman numerals, for starters

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

Peyton Manning
Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday night, the Denver Bro…

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Drake
Watch Michael Sam's Emotional Speech at the ESPY Awards

The ESPY Awards honored the top names in sports Wednesday, including Kevin Durant, Richard Sherman a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peyton Williams Manning
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans