Petula Clark Celebrity Watchlist

Petula Clark

Birth Name: Petula Sally Olwen Clark

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1932, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Here's Lucy: Lucy And Petula Clark Trailer
02:02 — Lucy tricks Harry into sending her to be Petula Clark's "Girl Friday" to assist with a recording session. Lucy's over protection of pregnant Clark nea (more…)
Petula Clark gives a fresh take to classics
05:17 — Singer Petula Clark tells CBS News' Lauren Moraski why she initially didn't want to do a new version of "Downtown" and why it was time to pay tribute (more…)
Petula Clark on her 1965 and '66 Grammy wins
00:46 — Singer Petula Clark, whose career has spanned seven decades, reflects back on her two Grammy wins for best rock & roll recording and best contemporary (more…)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips - Official Trailer
02:09 — An elder teacher and former boarding school headmaster looks back upon his career and personal life over the decades.

Details

  • Birth Name: Petula Sally Olwen Clark
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1932, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »