Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Into Darkness
J.J. Abrams STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS is the best-reviewed blockbuster of the year. When a ruthless mastermind known as Khan (Benedict Cumberbatch) decl (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - Good Cop, Bad Cop
03:02 — It's a race against the clock when Five-0 attempts to track down Adam before a team of hired guns masquerading as fake police officers gets to him fir (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - BadWarlock82
03:49 — The team continues to share their embarrassing Valentine's day stories while Jerry waits for an online date to meet him.
Hawaii Five-0 - Abby Calls Back
01:43 — Abby finally calls chin back to apologize for ruining Valentine's day.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX-E

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX-E

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Thu Aug 4 1:00pm
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Sean Astin
Franklin & Bash Summons Sean Astin for Superhero Duty

Even superheroes need lawyers, or at least the ones on Franklin & Bash do.

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
  • Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI
  • Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director