Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
Peter Weller: What Was the Most Historically Inaccurate Movie?
00:51 — Peter tells our camera guy he’s not sure what movie was the most historically inaccurate but he thinks the most historically accurate movie is 'Sparta (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:45am
RoboCop STZEN

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
RoboCop STZEN

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
Diplomatic Siege FLIXe

Serbian terrorists take over the U.S. embassy in Bucharest and threaten to kill hostages if their imprisoned leader is not set free. A military general is sent to prevent deaths and a potential nuclear conflict.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Sean Astin
Franklin & Bash Summons Sean Astin for Superhero Duty

Even superheroes need lawyers, or at least the ones on Franklin & Bash do.

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
  • Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI
  • Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.