Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Weller: What Was the Most Historically Inaccurate Movie?
00:51 — Peter tells our camera guy he’s not sure what movie was the most historically inaccurate but he thinks the most historically accurate movie is 'Sparta (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Announcement
01:08 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Clip - Meet Carol
00:34 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:42am
TyrantHow to Live(Season 3, Episode 9) FX-E

Chaos reigns in Abuddin and Daliyah asks Fauzi to leave and takes a stand against Barry. Elsewhere: Barry allows Maloof to take down Leila's opposition; Ahmed pressures his mother to give up; and Coswell makes a bold move that threatens his career.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ka No'eau (The Painter)(Season 5, Episode 4) TNT

A Detroit hit man is murdered by one of his colleagues on the streets of Oahu, and Steve is shocked when he learns the killer's surprising motive. Meanwhile, Chin puts his career on the line to help Danny get the money he needs to save his brother's life.

I’ll Watch803 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:30am
TyrantHow to Live(Season 3, Episode 9) FX-E

Chaos reigns in Abuddin and Daliyah asks Fauzi to leave and takes a stand against Barry. Elsewhere: Barry allows Maloof to take down Leila's opposition; Ahmed pressures his mother to give up; and Coswell makes a bold move that threatens his career.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Sean Astin
Franklin & Bash Summons Sean Astin for Superhero Duty

Even superheroes need lawyers, or at least the ones on Franklin & Bash do.

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
  • Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI
  • Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend