Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Weller: What Was the Most Historically Inaccurate Movie?
00:51 — Peter tells our camera guy he’s not sure what movie was the most historically inaccurate but he thinks the most historically accurate movie is 'Sparta (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Announcement
01:08 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Clip - Meet Carol
00:34 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:25am
Naked Lunch HBOSGe

David Cronenberg's adaptation of William Burroughs' surreal tale of drugs, insects and sex.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
TyrantHow to LiveNew(Season 3, Episode 9) FX

Chaos reigns in Abuddin and Daliyah asks Fauzi to leave and takes a stand against Barry. Elsewhere: Barry allows Maloof to take down Leila's opposition; Ahmed pressures his mother to give up; and Coswell makes a bold move that threatens his career.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:14pm
TyrantHow to Live(Season 3, Episode 9) FX

Chaos reigns in Abuddin and Daliyah asks Fauzi to leave and takes a stand against Barry. Elsewhere: Barry allows Maloof to take down Leila's opposition; Ahmed pressures his mother to give up; and Coswell makes a bold move that threatens his career.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Sean Astin
Franklin & Bash Summons Sean Astin for Superhero Duty

Even superheroes need lawyers, or at least the ones on Franklin & Bash do.

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
  • Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI
  • Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans