Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ka No'eau (The Painter)(Season 5, Episode 4) CBS

A Detroit hit man is murdered by one of his colleagues on the streets of Oahu, and Steve is shocked when he learns the killer's surprising motive. Meanwhile, Chin puts his career on the line to help Danny get the money he needs to save his brother's life.

Sat May 30 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Hookman(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

A mysterious man targets select police officers and it's learned that McGarrett is next on his hit list.

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Sean Astin
Franklin & Bash Summons Sean Astin for Superhero Duty

Even superheroes need lawyers, or at least the ones on Franklin & Bash do.

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller
  • Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI
  • Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating: