Peter Weller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Weller Photos

  • Peter Weller - "The Little Dog Laughed" Opening Night
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Peter Weller - Children Uniting Nations' Fourth Annual Awards Night Gala Fundraiser
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Peter Weller - 18th Annual IFP Independent Spirit Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 6 - "Los Fantasmas" - Peter Weller
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Longmire - Season 1 - "The Worst Kind of Hunter" - Adam Bartley, Katee Sackhoff, Peter Weller and Robert Taylor
    Photo By: Ursula Coyote/A&E
  • House - Season 8 - "Post Mortem" - Peter Weller
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/FOX
  • Egypt: Engineering an Empire - Host Peter Weller inside the sun temple dedicated to Ramses the Great.
    Photo By: Dana Smillie/History Channel

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop