Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
HousePost Mortem(Season 8, Episode 20) OXYGN

An ailing Princeton-Plainsboro pathologist doesn't trust any of his colleagues to diagnose and treat him, except for House—who's missing. So House's team must make the skeptical patient believe that House is actually directing his case.

Thu Apr 2 3:41am
Sons of AnarchyAuthority Vested(Season 5, Episode 2) FX

Sins from the past resurface for Jax and SAMCRO.

Fri Apr 10 1:15pm
Leviathan ENCRe

A team of oceanographers discover a sunken Russian submarine that contains a giant mutated species resulting from experimental genetics.

Sun Apr 12 2:30pm
RoboCopNew ION

Futuristic thriller about a Detroit police officer who dies in the line of duty but is resurrected as a half-human automaton and programmed to serve justice at any cost—a quest that is often at odds with a thirst for revenge on the thugs who killed him.