Peter Weller Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weller

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Birth Place: Stevens Point, WI

Birthday: June 24, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 6 Things to Expect in Season 6

On FX's Sons of Anarchy, Jax Teller's road to hell has always been paved with good intentions. That…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Star Trek Into Darkness
VIDEO: Let's Dissect the First Star Trek Into Darkness Teaser!

The first teaser for Star Trek Into Darkness is here and  the title isn't kidding — this thing is da…

Michael Emerson, The Joker
First Look: Michael Emerson as the Joker in Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Animated Movie

Michael Emerson's latest gig is no joke. The man best known as Lost's über-manipulator Ben Linus and…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
HousePost Mortem(Season 8, Episode 20) OXYGN

An ailing Princeton-Plainsboro pathologist doesn't trust any of his colleagues to diagnose and treat him, except for House—who's missing. So House's team must make the skeptical patient believe that House is actually directing his case.

Thu Apr 2 3:41am
Sons of AnarchyAuthority Vested(Season 5, Episode 2) FX

Sins from the past resurface for Jax and SAMCRO.

Fri Apr 10 1:15pm
Leviathan ENC

A team of oceanographers discover a sunken Russian submarine that contains a giant mutated species resulting from experimental genetics.