Peter Weir Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Weir

Birth Name: Peter Lindsay Weir

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: August 21, 1944, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mosquito Coast - Official Trailer
02:28 — Fed up with contemporary American life, a brilliant but mentally unstable inventor and his family create what they hope will be their Utopia in the ju (more…)
Gallipoli - Official Trailer
00:41 — Two Australian friends with contrasting personalities join their country's fight against the Turks during World War I. Early acclaimed performance by (more…)
The Way Back
01:13 — Inspired by Slavomir Rawicz's acclaimed novel, "The Long Walk: The True Story of a Trek to Freedom" as well as other real life accounts, six time Osca (more…)
The Mosquito Coast - Trailer
00:31 — Fed up with contemporary American life, a brilliant but mentally unstable inventor and his family create what they hope will be their Utopia in the ju (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 6:15am
Dead Poets Society HBOSGe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Wed Sep 7 4:45pm
Dead Poets Society HBOSGe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Lindsay Weir
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: August 21, 1944, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay