Peter Vack Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Vack

Birth Name: Peter S. Brown

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 19, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Breakout Kings

A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The news comes one day after co-creator Matt Olmstead signed on to run NBC freshman drama Chicago Fire. Breakout Kings cheated death once before — it was o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast, Pt. 1
04:58 — Meet Peter Vack and Kim Shaw from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back! They reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their ch (more…)
Meet the Cast, Pt. 2
03:29 — Elisabeth Hower and Jordan Carlos from the cast of MTV’s new series I Just Want My Pants Back reveal behind the scenes relationships and how their cha (more…)
Netflix Picks Up '6 Years' at the SXSW Film Festival
Netflix has acquired worldwide rights to Hannah Fidell's 6 Years, which just had its world premiere at the SXSW Film Festival. The film features Linds (more…)
I Just Want My Pants Back
Jason Strider and his friends care more about hanging with each other, going to bars and hooking up than their entry level jobs, but when a one night (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Henry Ian Cusick, Kerry Washington
Thursday TV in Review: Scandal, Community, Being Elmo and More

With a title like Scandal, surely you didn't expect subtlety to be on the menu of Shonda Rhimes' lat…

Peter Vack
MTV Brings I Just Want My Pants Back From Page to Screen

An adorable romantic named Jason — played by Peter Vack — deals with love, life and a one-night-stan…

Justin Chambers and Ellen Pompeo
Thursday's TV: Sweeps Begin, and MTV Loses Its Pants

Things are about to get awfully busy on TV, as the February sweeps kick into gear tonight, meaning a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter S. Brown
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 19, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting