Peter Tork Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Tork

Birth Name: Peter Halsten Thorkelson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: February 13, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Musician, Singer-songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch Movie - Official Trailer
01:56 — America's grooviest family steps out of the 70's and into the 90's...sort of. The Brady's risk losing their home to a scheming neighbor unless they co (more…)
(Movie Clip)
Michael, Micky, Davy and Peter (The Monkees) encounter weird science and big hair in Head (1968).
(Movie Clip)
Michael, Micky, Davy and Peter (The Monkees) deconstruct a movie backlot, speaking directly to director Bob Rafelson, in Head (1968).

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:30am
The King of QueensBest Man(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

Doug fumes when he learns, before attending the wedding of a guy Carrie grew up with, that Carrie and the groom had sex once. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Harold: Anthony Powers. Todd: James Castle Stevens.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Halsten Thorkelson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: February 13, 1942, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician, Singer-songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop