Peter Tork Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Tork

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Halsten Thorkelson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: February 13, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Musician, Singer-songwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
The King of QueensBest Man(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

Doug fumes when he learns, before attending the wedding of a guy Carrie grew up with, that Carrie and the groom had sex once. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Harold: Anthony Powers. Todd: James Castle Stevens.

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
The Brady Bunch MovieNew ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 1 4:50pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Sun Apr 5 6:15am
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Sun Apr 5 4:20pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 8 5:30pm
Boy Meets WorldCareer Day(Season 2, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Shawn feels like a fifth wheel in Cory's house after his mother drives off with the family's mobile home and his father leaves to track her down. Chet: Blake Clark. Jedediah: Peter Tork. Katherine: Darlene Vogel. Jason: Jason Marsden. Cory: Ben Savage.

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
Boy Meets WorldRave On(Season 3, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Cory convinces Eric to abandon plans for a wild party in favor of an anniversary celebration for their parents. The Monkees' Micky Dolenz, Davy Jones and Peter Tork appear as Gordy, Reginald and Jedidiah.

Fri Apr 10 6:30pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Sat Apr 11 1:00pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.