Peter Tork Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Tork

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Halsten Thorkelson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: February 13, 1942, Aquarius

Profession: Musician, Singer-songwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The One Where Vala Leaves the…

The One Where Vala Leaves the Show began with Mitchell finally getting "the band back together" viz.…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
The King of QueensBest Man(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

Doug fumes when he learns, before attending the wedding of a guy Carrie grew up with, that Carrie and the groom had sex once. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Harold: Anthony Powers. Todd: James Castle Stevens.

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
The Brady Bunch MovieNew ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 1 4:50pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Next On TVSee all »

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop