Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) digging deeper into her husband's villainous betrayals, baddie Berlin (Peter Stormare) still at large, and the rest of u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lockout - Trailer
02:17 — Starring Guy Pearce and Maggie Grace and set in the near future, LOCKOUT follows a falsely convicted ex- government agent (Pearce), whose one chance a (more…)
The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus - Trailer
01:39 — The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus is a fantastical morality tale, set in the present-day. It tells the story of Dr. Parnassus and his extraordinary (more…)
The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus - Trailer
01:39 — The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus is a fantastical morality tale, set in the present-day. It tells the story of Dr. Parnassus and his extraordinary (more…)
Lockout - Trailer
02:17 — Starring Guy Pearce and Maggie Grace and set in the near future, LOCKOUT follows a falsely convicted ex- government agent (Pearce), whose one chance a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 4:30pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch866 Watching
Mon May 2 10:00am
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch866 Watching
Tue May 3 1:30am
The Brothers Grimm MOMAX

In Terry Gilliam's inventive fantasy, the famed 19th-century writers get caught up in a real-life fairy tale involving a haunted forest where girls have been disappearing. Matt Damon, Heath Ledger, Jonathan Pryce, Monica Bellucci, Peter Stormare, Lena Head (more…)

I’ll Watch188 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm
  • Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden
  • Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »