Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) digging deeper into her husband's villainous betrayals, baddie Berlin (Peter Stormare) still at large, and the rest of u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road Trip
11:25 — Tim and Eric embark on a road trip. James Quall goes Back to Squall. (Jonah Hill, John C Reilly, Peter Stormare)
Making a Scene
07:57 — The hit Fox series Prison Break is filmed on location at Joliet Correctional Center, a recently closed prison. Every day the cast and crew are remind (more…)
Prison Break Season 2
In the second season of Prison Break, Michael, Lincoln and six other inmates, including pickpocket Tweener and the mentally unstable Haywire, have ult (more…)
Prison Break Season 3
Just when they thought they were out, they are pulled back in for the most dangerous escape ever.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 5:25am
22 Jump Street STZEN

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:05pm
22 Jump Street STZEN

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Sun Aug 7 1:00am
The Big LebowskiNew ESQTV

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm
  • Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden
  • Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician