Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) digging deeper into her husband's villainous betrayals, baddie Berlin (Peter Stormare) still at large, and the rest of u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Exclusive Clip - Zombie Support Group
01:36 — The adventures of supernatural private eye, Dylan Dog, who seeks out the monsters of the Louisiana bayou in his signature red shirt, black jacket, and (more…)
Janie Jones - Trailer 1
02:01 — Ethan and his band are making a comeback when a former flame drops a bomb in his lap: their 13-year-old daughter, Janie Jones. Ethan refuses to belie (more…)
Tai Chi Hero - Trailer 1
01:50 — The second in a trilogy from the creators of "IP Man" and "Detective Dee," action directed by the legendary Sammo Hung, "Tai Chi Hero" is a steampunk- (more…)
Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters - Trailer 1
02:18 — Jeremy Renner and Gemma Arterton star in the titles rolse of this action/adventure film. Directed by Tommy Wirkola.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:50am
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Frogger(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

George buys an arcade game to preserve his high score; fear of a serial killer adversely affects Jerry's social life; Elaine eats Peterman's slice of wedding cake from the nuptials of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Lisi: Julia Campbell. George: Jason Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm
  • Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden
  • Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments