Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) digging deeper into her husband's villainous betrayals, baddie Berlin (Peter Stormare) still at large, and the rest of u… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesCrimeleon(Season 3, Episode 15) USA

The NCIS team hunts an international killer who is able to transform himself like a chameleon to avoid capture, from country to country.

Sun May 24 8:00pm
Constantine ION

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the "Hellblazer" graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBeouf (more…)

Wed May 27 2:55am
8MM STARZ

A wealthy industrialist's widow hires a surveillance expert to determine if the snuff film found in her husband's safe contains an actual murder.

More NewsSee all »

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm
  • Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden
  • Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (59 ratings)
  • Your Rating: