Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader

James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) digging deeper into her husband's villainous betrayals, baddie Berlin (Peter Stormare) still at large, and the rest of u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penguins Of Madagascar
01:03 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
22 Jump Street
02:45 — After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) when they go (more…)
Penguins Of Madagascar - Trailer
02:26 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
The Last Stand - Trailer
02:15 — After leaving his LAPD narcotics post following a bungled operation that left him wracked with remorse and regret, Sheriff Ray Owens (Schwarzenegger) (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 12:00pm
The Lost World: Jurassic Park IFC

John Hammond invites Ian Malcolm to visit a second island where dinosaurs are still thriving. When Ian learns that his paleontologist girlfriend is already there, he agrees to go. Meanwhile, an ecological activist and a game hunter enter the fray.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Sun May 29 9:30pm
Premonition POP

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch571 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00pm
The Lost World: Jurassic Park IFC

John Hammond invites Ian Malcolm to visit a second island where dinosaurs are still thriving. When Ian learns that his paleontologist girlfriend is already there, he agrees to go. Meanwhile, an ecological activist and a game hunter enter the fray.

I’ll Watch711 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Oliver Platt
Fargo Boss Breaks Down That (Very Familiar) Money Shot

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's episode "Eating the Blame." If you haven't se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm
  • Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden
  • Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician