Peter Stormare Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Stormare

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rolf Peter Invar Storm

Birth Place: Arbra, Halsingland, Sweden

Birthday: August 27, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader
James Spader Previews The Blacklist's Intense Second Season

The adventures of James Spader's jaunty criminal turncoat Red Reddington continue with federal agent…

James Spader
It's All Relative: 9 Ways The Blacklist Will Beguile You in Season 2

Get your daddy theories ready because The Blacklist is back to toy with every one of them.The NBC cr…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Arrow in a Super Role

Brandon Routh is going back to his DC roots — this time for The CW'sArrow. Routh will recur next sea…

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Fargo POP

The Coen brothers' sly drama about a policewoman (Frances McDormand) who's trying to determine how several murders and a kidnapping are linked to an unassuming car salesman (William H. Macy). Showalter: Steve Buscemi. Grimsrud: Peter Stormare.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Fargo POP

The Coen brothers' sly drama about a policewoman (Frances McDormand) who's trying to determine how several murders and a kidnapping are linked to an unassuming car salesman (William H. Macy). Showalter: Steve Buscemi. Grimsrud: Peter Stormare.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Lockout Syfy

A brutal riot breaks out in a maximum security outer space prison, where the president's daughter is trapped. An ex-government agent engages in her rescue.