Peter Serafinowicz Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Serafinowicz

Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme, <em>Jean-Claude Van Johnson</em>

Which of Amazon's New Comedy Pilots Is Right for You?

Today marks another day where Amazon asks you to do the work of deciding which of its TV pilots should become full-fledged series. As part of the streaming service's pilot program, Amazon has released three new comedy pilots for regular Joes like you… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Couples Retreat - Trailer 1
00:30 — A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marria (more…)
Killing Bono - Trailer 1
02:03 — Killing Bono is a rock' n' roll comedy about two Irish brothers struggling to forge their path through the 1980's music scene, whilst the meteoric ris (more…)
Comic-Con 2013: Booth, Part 1
01:25 — Ken Marino, Mandy Moore and Rob Huebel -- all voices on ANIMATION DOMINATION HIGH-DEF - are here to answer questions from the What the FOX bag.
Comic-Con 2013: Booth, Part 3
00:55 — Mandy Moore and Ken Marino talk about who they'd consider dressing up as for Comic-Con.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:15am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:45pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams and James Wolk
The Thursday Playlist: Star Vehicles for Fox, Hayes and Williams

Comebacks are big news this fall — James Spader enjoyed one on Monday with the splashy premiere of N…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Molly Shannon
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: The SNL Comedy Invasion, A New Whitechapel Case, and More!

Lost in all this week's understandable hubbub over NBC putting Community on midseason hiatus — and n…

Running Wilde
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of the Fox Comedy Running Wilde

Fox's new romantic comedy Running Wilde is a story of opposites attract. Star Keri Russell, who play…

Running Wilde
Will Arnett: Running Wilde "Designed to Reveal What a Hypocrite Keri Russell Is"

Keri Russell and Will Arnett are comedic gold together — at least that's what we took away from our…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay