Peter Serafinowicz Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Serafinowicz

Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams and James Wolk

The Thursday Playlist: Star Vehicles for Fox, Hayes and Williams

Comebacks are big news this fall — James Spader enjoyed one on Monday with the splashy premiere of NBC's The Blacklist — and nowhere is th… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 1:30am
ArcherTragical History(Season 2, Episode 6) FXX

After being told by his ISIS colleagues that he's a failure once too often, Cyril injects a virus into the agency's mainframe in order to detect it and be seen as a hero. Not surprisingly, things don't go as planned.

Mon Apr 27 10:30pm
ArcherTragical HistoryNew(Season 2, Episode 6) COMEDY

After being told by his ISIS colleagues that he's a failure once too often, Cyril injects a virus into the agency's mainframe in order to detect it and be seen as a hero. Not surprisingly, things don't go as planned.

Wed Apr 29 10:10am
Shaun of the Dead COMEDY

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Molly Shannon
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: The SNL Comedy Invasion, A New Whitechapel Case, and More!

Lost in all this week's understandable hubbub over NBC putting Community on midseason hiatus — and n…

Running Wilde
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of the Fox Comedy Running Wilde

Fox's new romantic comedy Running Wilde is a story of opposites attract. Star Keri Russell, who play…

Running Wilde
Will Arnett: Running Wilde "Designed to Reveal What a Hypocrite Keri Russell Is"

Keri Russell and Will Arnett are comedic gold together — at least that's what we took away from our…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »