Peter Serafinowicz Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Serafinowicz

Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, Kathryn Hahn, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Amazon Orders The Tick Remake, Jill Soloway's I Love Dick and Jean-Claude Van Damme Comedy

Amazon has picked up The Tick, Jean-Claude Van Johnson and I Love Dick to series, the network announced on Tuesday. All three half-hour comedies will premiere on Amazon Prime in 2017. Amazon's revival of The Tick stars Peter Serafinowicz as the iconi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Couples Retreat - Trailer 1
00:30 — A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marria (more…)
Killing Bono - Trailer 1
02:03 — Killing Bono is a rock' n' roll comedy about two Irish brothers struggling to forge their path through the 1980's music scene, whilst the meteoric ris (more…)
Comic-Con 2013: Booth, Part 1
01:25 — Ken Marino, Mandy Moore and Rob Huebel -- all voices on ANIMATION DOMINATION HIGH-DEF - are here to answer questions from the What the FOX bag.
Comic-Con 2013: Booth, Part 3
00:55 — Mandy Moore and Ken Marino talk about who they'd consider dressing up as for Comic-Con.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
Couples Retreat USA

A couple attempts to salvage their marriage by inviting three other couples to join them at an island resort. However, everyone is disturbed to discover that participation in therapy sessions is mandatory if they hope to remain at the idyllic paradise.

I’ll Watch776 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme, <em>Jean-Claude Van Johnson</em>
Which of Amazon's New Comedy Pilots Is Right for You?

Jean-Claude Van Damme, Kevin Bacon and a man in a blue bug suit are ready for viewing

Robin Williams and James Wolk
The Thursday Playlist: Star Vehicles for Fox, Hayes and Williams

Comebacks are big news this fall — James Spader enjoyed one on Monday with the splashy premiere of N…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Molly Shannon
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: The SNL Comedy Invasion, A New Whitechapel Case, and More!

Lost in all this week's understandable hubbub over NBC putting Community on midseason hiatus — and n…

Running Wilde
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of the Fox Comedy Running Wilde

Fox's new romantic comedy Running Wilde is a story of opposites attract. Star Keri Russell, who play…

Running Wilde
Will Arnett: Running Wilde "Designed to Reveal What a Hypocrite Keri Russell Is"

Keri Russell and Will Arnett are comedic gold together — at least that's what we took away from our…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college