Peter SerafinowiczCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: July 10, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Comedian

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Broke into the business doing radio voice work.
  • Made his TV debut in 1998 on the BBC sketch show Comedy Nation.
  • His 90-second video of celebrity impressions was viewed more than 100,000 times on YouTube.com in just two days.
  • Was offered his own show by the BBC based on the popularity of the video.
  • Provided the voice of Darth Maul in Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace.
  • Is a big fan of video games, and voiced a character in the 2012 release Assassin's Creed III.

Relationships

  • Szymon Serafinowicz — Father
  • Sarah Alexander — Wife
  • Sam Serafinowicz — Son
  • James Serafinowicz — Brother
  • Catherine Geary — Mother

Shop