Peter Sellers Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Sellers

Birth Name: Richard Henry Sellers

Birth Place: Southsea, Hampshire, England

Died: July 24, 1980

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wonder Woman, Peter Dinklage

Wonder Woman! Dad! Game of Thrones Stars Choose Their Hand of the King

Even if you don't end up murdered like Ned Stark or Jon Arryn before him, acting as the Hand of the King is a thankless job. As Game of Thrones approaches its Season 2 finale Sunday (9/8c, HBO), the cast of the period-fantasy series weighs in on argu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Black or White: Mpho's Character
01:48 — Mpho Koaho drew inspiration for his performance from a role he had watched Peter Sellers play. The Envelope Screening Series goes into detail.
Dr. Strangelove Or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Love The Bomb - Trailer
00:30 — Kubrick's classic cold-war satire in which the top brass of the American and Russian governments must decide if they want to begin a nuclear war. Nomi (more…)
I Love You, Alice B. Toklas - Official Trailer
02:56 — A thirty-something square (Peter Sellers) falls in love with a hippie and decides to "drop out."
The Ladykillers - Official Trailer
02:34 — Droll farce stars Alec Guinness as a would-be criminal mastermind Professor Marcus. When Marcus's grand plan to pull off a train heist leads him to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 22 8:00pm
The Pink Panther TCM

The first film in the series introduced maladroit French police inspector Jacques Clouseau, who attempts to foil high-society thieves who have targeted a prize jewel called the Pink Panther. Henry Mancini's score was Oscar nominated.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Sun Jan 22 10:00pm
A Shot in the Dark TCM

In spite of evidence to the contrary, a bumbling inspector cannot believe that a beautiful maid is responsible for the murders occurring on a palatial Parisian estate.

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Sat Jan 28 7:45am
The Pink Panther Strikes Again STZEN

The bumbling Inspector Clouseau drives his former superior so crazy that the ex-boss becomes a deranged criminal who threatens to use a death ray on random people unless his former underling is offered as a sacrifice.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Henry Sellers
  • Birth Place: Southsea, Hampshire, England
  • Died: July 24, 1980
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters