Peter Sellers Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Sellers

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Henry Sellers

Birth Place: Southsea, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 8, 1925, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wonder Woman, Peter Dinklage
Wonder Woman! Dad! Game of Thrones Stars Choose Their Hand of the King

Even if you don't end up murdered like Ned Stark or Jon Arryn before him, acting as the Hand of the…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 10:30am
The Party TCM

A bumbling actor from India ends up accidentally invited to a Hollywood party where he promptly causes mayhem and havoc. The get-together is thrown by the producer of a movie that the actor wants to get in good with after he accidentally destroyed the set (more…)

Sat Apr 11 10:30am
After the Fox TCM

A con artist pretends to be a director making a crime movie in order to smuggle millions of dollars worth of gold into Italy.