Peter Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Lorre

Birth Name: László Loewenstein

Birth Place: Rozsahegy, Austria-Hungary

Died: March 23, 1964

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Quicksand
01:28 — an auto mechanic borrows money from his employer's cash register to go on a date, sending him deeper into debt and crime.
The Cross Of Lorraine - Official Trailer
01:39 — A lawyer, a priest, a farmer, a surgeon, a wine vendor: these civilians-turned-soldiers are among the combatants captured and held in a POW camp after (more…)
In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.
Invisible Agent - Official Trailer
01:44 — The Invisible Man's grandson uses his secret formula to spy on Nazi Germany.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 4:00am
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Mar 30 9:25am
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: László Loewenstein
  • Birth Place: Rozsahegy, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: March 23, 1964
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns