Peter Lorre Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: László Loewenstein

Birth Place: Rozsahegy, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: June 26, 1904, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:30am
I Was an Adventuress FXM

An excellent cast in a yarn about jewel thieves in Europe's plush social circles. Vera Zorina, Richard Greene. Andre: Erich von Stroheim. Polo: Peter Lorre. Protz: Sig Ruman. Gautier: Fritz Feld. Cecile: Cora Witherspoon. Emil: Anthony Kemble Cooper. Direc (more…)

Mon Mar 16 11:15pm
They Met in Bombay TCM

In India, two adventurers (Clark Gable and Rosalind Russell) have designs on a diamond pendant called the "Star of Asia." Peter Lorre, Jessie Ralph, Eduardo Ciannelli, Luis Alberni, Matthew Boulton. Carmencita: Rosina Galli. Clarence Brown directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop