Peter Lawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 24, 1984

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates

Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidden throughout her house, and Marilyn Monroe and John F. Kennedy were recorded having sex — all this according to newly uncovered files from form… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Pilot No. 5 - Official Trailer
01:51 — In Java during the darkest days of World War II, an American pilot takes off in his squad's only air-worthy plane. His mission: drop the 500-pound bom (more…)
The Red Danube - Official Trailer
02:33 — Janet Leigh and Peter Lawford star as lovers trapped on either side of the newly fallen Iron Curtain, a man and a woman stranded on opposite sides of (more…)
One More Time - Trailer 1
02:27 — Beautiful aspiring rock star Jude is stuck in a rut. She is evicted from her apartment and forced to move into the home of her wealthy and selfish fat (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 4:15am
Two Sisters From Boston TCM

Singing sisters move to New York hoping for fame, but end up working as saloon entertainers for a kindly bar owner.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Mar 29 6:00pm
Dead Ringer TCM

A vengeful, down-on-her-luck woman returns to her hometown to kill her twin sister who, 20 years earlier stole her wealthy beau. After committing the murder, she assumes the dead woman's identity. Bette Davis plays the twins.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: December 24, 1984
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?