Peter Lawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 24, 1984

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates

Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidden throughout her house, and Marilyn Monroe and John F. Kennedy were recorded having sex — all this according to newly uncovered files from form… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Listings, Big Losses
When Josh Flagg balks at a listing two hours away, Grandma Edith lectures him about his work ethic. With a buyer and seller digging in their heels, Jo (more…)
The Sky's the Limit
Fred Astaire finds a new dance partner in Joan Leslie in this delightful wartime musical. Fred portrays an ace with the highly regarded Flying Tigers (more…)
Exodus
05:16 — A code black at Angels Memorial takes a turn for the worse when a city-wide blackout leaves the hospital without power or back-up generators. As Campb (more…)
Advise and Consent
A controversial political appointee triggers DC gamesmanship and scandal. Henry Fonda, Walter Pidgeon and Charles Laughton in Otto Preminger's film of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 3:15am
The White Cliffs of Dover TCM

An American military nurse struggles with circumstance, class differences and World War I as she strives to marry her British love. Years later, she struggles once again as her son serves in World War II.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sat Mar 4 5:30pm
Ocean's Eleven TCM

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Mar 5 10:30pm
Ocean's Eleven SUND

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching