Peter Lawford Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Lawford

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 7, 1923, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
The White Cliffs of Dover TCM

An American military nurse struggles with circumstance, class differences, and World War I as she strives to marry her British love. Years later, she struggles once again as her son serves in World War II.

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
Son of Lassie TCM

A British RAF member and his loyal dog attempt to escape from behind enemy lines during WWII.

Sun Apr 5 12:30pm
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)