Peter Lawford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 7, 1923, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:30am
Kangaroo FXM

Turn-of-the-century Australia is the setting for this standard cattle-ranching Western. Maureen O'Hara, Peter Lawford, Richard Boone, Finlay Currie, Chips Rafferty. Directed by Lewis Milestone.

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop