Peter Jennings Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Jennings

Birth Name: Peter Charles Archibald Ewart Jennings

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 29, 1938, Leo

Died: August 7, 2005

Profession: Journalist, Reporter, News anchor, Bank teller

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard C. Holbrooke

Richard C. Holbrooke Dead at 69

Richard C. Holbrooke, a diplomatic troubleshooter in the Obama administration, has died, according to The New York Times. He was 69. Holbrooke was taken to the hospital Friday after falling ill during a meeting with Hillary Rodham Clinton. Holbrooke… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Jennings: Play DeMarcus Cousins in daily fantasy
Peter Jennings offers his advice on which players you should start Thursday night in daily NBA fantasy.
Who should you start in NBA daily fantasy?
Peter Jennings offers advice on which players you should start Wednesday night in daily NBA fantasy.
After Show: Rather Remembers Peter Jennings
Season 11: Part I: Legendary newsman Dan Rather tells Andy Cohen about his relationships with Tom Brokaw and Peter Jennings.
Carole Covers the World
Season 11 Episode 94 Show Highlight: Before she was a Real Housewife, Carole Radziwill was a journalist with ABC News. We talk with her about her favo (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Charles Archibald Ewart Jennings
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 29, 1938, Leo
  • Died: August 7, 2005
  • Profession: Journalist, Reporter, News anchor, Bank teller