Peter Jacobson Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Jacobson

Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson

The Cast of Colony Reveals Their Best Fan Encounters and More

Before he was playing the skeevy Proxy Snyder on Colony, Peter Jacobson starred as Dr. Chris Taub onHouse. And apparently for one fan, the line between fiction and reality became a bit muddled. "A guy in an airport came up and started telling me abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White House Down
00:50 — In Columbia Pictures’ White House Down, Capitol Policeman John Cale (Channing Tatum) has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of pro (more…)
White House Down
00:37 — In Columbia Pictures’ White House Down, Capitol Policeman John Cale (Channing Tatum) has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of pro (more…)
White House Down
00:40 — In Columbia Pictures’ White House Down, Capitol Policeman John Cale (Channing Tatum) has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of pro (more…)
White House Down - Trailer
01:51 — In Columbia Pictures’ White House Down, Capitol Policeman John Cale (Channing Tatum) has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of pro (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 6:00am
HouseBirthmarks(Season 5, Episode 4) OXYGN

House learns that his father (R. Lee Ermey) has died but must be coaxed into attending the funeral. Back at the hospital, the team struggles to treat a young Chinese-American adoptee who collapsed in China while searching for her birth parents, and House h (more…)

I’ll Watch1214 Watching
Fri May 6 12:00pm
As Good as It Gets SUNDe

When a gay artist is assaulted and hospitalized, his cranky OCD neighbor is forced to care for his dog, triggering a change in his selfish attitude, and leading him to set up medical care for the son of his favorite waitress.

I’ll Watch424 Watching
Sat May 7 6:00am
Good Night, and Good Luck MAXe

A vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s.

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>
Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

Why the sci-fi show is more interested in humans than little green men

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Liev Schreiber
Showtime Orders Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to Series

Showtime has ordered dramas Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to series, the network announced Monday.R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson
That Time a House Star Got Mistaken for an Actual Doctor

Colony stars Peter Jacobson, Amanda Righetti and Tory Kittles share their craziest fan encounters and more