Peter Jacobson Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Jacobson

Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson

The Cast of Colony Reveals Their Best Fan Encounters and More

Before he was playing the skeevy Proxy Snyder on Colony, Peter Jacobson starred as Dr. Chris Taub onHouse. And apparently for one fan, the line between fiction and reality became a bit muddled. "A guy in an airport came up and started telling me abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Featurette - Back Into Cars 2
03:53 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Clip - Tokyo Party
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
HouseIt's a Wonderful Lie(Season 4, Episode 10) OXYGN

House suspects that a mysteriously paralyzed woman (Janel Moloney) is withholding vital information---but maybe she can't help it. Meanwhile, House puts his personal stamp on the hospital's Secret Santa gift exchange.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiPayback(Season 4, Episode 11) WE

Horatio searches for a rapist who attacked a woman six years ago in her new home after the man imprisoned for the assault is discovered to be innocent through a DNA test and released from jail. The wrongfully convicted man then brings a lawsuit against the (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00am
CSI: MiamiPayback(Season 4, Episode 11) WE

Horatio searches for a rapist who attacked a woman six years ago in her new home after the man imprisoned for the assault is discovered to be innocent through a DNA test and released from jail. The wrongfully convicted man then brings a lawsuit against the (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>
Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

Why the sci-fi show is more interested in humans than little green men

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Liev Schreiber
Showtime Orders Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to Series

Showtime has ordered dramas Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to series, the network announced Monday.R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson
That Time a House Star Got Mistaken for an Actual Doctor

Colony stars Peter Jacobson, Amanda Righetti and Tory Kittles share their craziest fan encounters and more