Peter Jacobson Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Jacobson

Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson

The Cast of Colony Reveals Their Best Fan Encounters and More

Before he was playing the skeevy Proxy Snyder on Colony, Peter Jacobson starred as Dr. Chris Taub onHouse. And apparently for one fan, the line between fiction and reality became a bit muddled. "A guy in an airport came up and started telling me abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Booty vs. Babysitter
01:47 — New nanny Alicia tells Jake what the what is what!
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Featurette - Back Into Cars 2
03:53 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00am
HouseAct Your Age(Season 3, Episode 19) OXYGN

A 6-year-old girl collapses with pericarditis, then has a stroke. This shouldn't be happening to someone so young. But then Chase and Cameron find a bloody T-shirt in a vent in her bedroom. Meanwhile, her 8-year-old brother develops a crush on Cameron, who (more…)

I’ll Watch2551 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
HouseHouse Training(Season 3, Episode 20) OXYGN

All the doctors try to find what's wrong with a 28-year-old con artist who collapses after her brain “freezes,” but the case becomes personal for Foreman. The patient tells him she thinks he doesn't regard her very highly because they have similar back (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>
Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

Why the sci-fi show is more interested in humans than little green men

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Liev Schreiber
Showtime Orders Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to Series

Showtime has ordered dramas Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to series, the network announced Monday.R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson
That Time a House Star Got Mistaken for an Actual Doctor

Colony stars Peter Jacobson, Amanda Righetti and Tory Kittles share their craziest fan encounters and more