Peter Jacobson Celebrity Watchlist

Peter Jacobson

Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson

The Cast of Colony Reveals Their Best Fan Encounters and More

Before he was playing the skeevy Proxy Snyder on Colony, Peter Jacobson starred as Dr. Chris Taub onHouse. And apparently for one fan, the line between fiction and reality became a bit muddled. "A guy in an airport came up and started telling me abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Featurette - Back Into Cars 2
03:53 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Clip - Tokyo Party
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00am
HouseLucky Thirteen(Season 5, Episode 5) USA

A woman with whom Thirteen had a one-night stand has a seizure at Thirteen's apartment, prompting intense curiosity (both professional and otherwise) about the women's personal lives from House and Foreman. Adding to the intrigue: Thirteen discovers why th (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
HouseDon't Ever Change(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

A former music producer who had recently---and suddenly---converted to Hasidic Judaism collapses at her wedding, and House suspects that the reasons behind her sudden conversion might also have something to do with her mysterious illness. Meanwhile, Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
HouseMob Rules(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

A mobster about to enter the Witness Protection Program collapses before testifying. His coma doesn't last long, but there's something seriously wrong with his liver. Meanwhile, Vogler leans on Cuddy to fire House while House tries to find out who ratted h (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>
Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

Why the sci-fi show is more interested in humans than little green men

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Liev Schreiber
Showtime Orders Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to Series

Showtime has ordered dramas Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex to series, the network announced Monday.R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tory Kittles, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson
That Time a House Star Got Mistaken for an Actual Doctor

Colony stars Peter Jacobson, Amanda Righetti and Tory Kittles share their craziest fan encounters and more