Peter Jacobson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 24, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
HouseBabies & Bathwater(Season 1, Episode 18) OXYGN

It's payback time for Vogler (Chi McBride) after House's speech, leading to boardroom sessions that would make Donald Trump blanch. But House is focused on his patients: a pregnant 39-year-old who has trouble swallowing; and a low-weight baby whose parents (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
HouseKids(Season 1, Episode 19) OXYGN

During a meningitis outbreak that fills the hospital, a 12-year-old diver exhibits many of the disease's symptoms, and some other ones, too. Meanwhile, with Vogler out of the picture, House offers Cameron her job back.

Fri Mar 6 6:00am
HouseLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 20) OXYGN

Cameron returns on one condition---that House goes on a date with her. In the clinic, meanwhile, House berates a young man (John Cho), who then has a stroke that will be the first of many. Also, House plays romantic referee to a seventysomething couple (Ju (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop