Peter Hermann Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish

Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's Harry Hamlin as Rollins' former boss, Deputy Chief Patton, TVGuide.com has learned. Rollins (Kelli Giddish) will be contacting her old superior i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just Wright - Trailer 1
02:31 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Just Wright - Featurette
02:22 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
Philomena - Trailer 1
02:32 — The new comedy from director Stephen Frears.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:04am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitResponsible(Season 8, Episode 18) USA

A teen's drinking-related death leads to four honor students who host secret binge parties and communicate the details on their Web pages. So Stabler seeks help from his daughter to find out where the next party will be held.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:30pm
Swimfan HBO

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeb(Season 7, Episode 21) USA

A mother (Dana Eskelson) is devastated by the revelation that her 8-year-old son (Jack Vignone) has been sexually abused years after her ex-husband was sent to prison for molesting her older child, whose DNA now implicates him in his brother's case. TARU T (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Boy

Mariska Hargitay's family just keeps on growing. She and her husband, actor Peter Hermann, have adop…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Girl

Law & Order: SVU star Mariska Hargitay has adopted a baby girl, People reports. Hargitay, 47, and hu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend