Peter Hermann Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish

Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's Harry Hamlin as Rollins' former boss, Deputy Chief Patton, TVGuide.com has learned. Rollins (Kelli Giddish) will be contacting her old superior i… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWaste(Season 4, Episode 8) USA

The detectives try to determine who impregnated a comatose woman. Mrs. Janice Rawley: JoBeth Williams. Dr. Graham Mandell: Bruce Davison. Davis Langley: Philip Bosco. Wesley Dilbertt: Steve Key. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann. Dr. Elizabeth Garrison: Lisa Pe (more…)

Fri Sep 4 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitIntoxicated(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Benson and Stabler respond to the accusation of a mother (Cathy Moriarty) who claims that her 15-year-old daughter was raped by a boyfriend, 21. Simone Bryce: Glenne Headly. Carrie: Danielle Panabaker. Justin Sharp: Jon Foster. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann (more…)

Tue Sep 8 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeb(Season 7, Episode 21) USA

A mother (Dana Eskelson) is devastated by the revelation that her 8-year-old son (Jack Vignone) has been sexually abused years after her ex-husband was sent to prison for molesting her older child, whose DNA now implicates him in his brother's case. TARU T (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Boy

Mariska Hargitay's family just keeps on growing. She and her husband, actor Peter Hermann, have adop…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Girl

Law & Order: SVU star Mariska Hargitay has adopted a baby girl, People reports. Hargitay, 47, and hu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating: