Peter Hermann Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just Wright - Trailer 1
02:31 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Just Wright - Featurette
02:22 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
Philomena - Trailer 1
02:32 — The new comedy from director Stephen Frears.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:40pm
Swimfan HBOSGe

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPattern Seventeen(Season 16, Episode 9) USA

A serial rapist strikes, attacking young, petite girls during the early morning. Rollins finds a pattern between these assaults and some rape cases she worked on back in Atlanta, but the rape kits for those were never tested. Meanwhile, a judge threatens t (more…)

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Boy

Mariska Hargitay's family just keeps on growing. She and her husband, actor Peter Hermann, have adop…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Girl

Law & Order: SVU star Mariska Hargitay has adopted a baby girl, People reports. Hargitay, 47, and hu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments