Peter Hermann Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 15, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Boy

Mariska Hargitay's family just keeps on growing. She and her husband, actor Peter Hermann, have adop…

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Adopts a Baby Girl

Law & Order: SVU star Mariska Hargitay has adopted a baby girl, People reports. Hargitay, 47, and hu…

Casting Quickies: 24, 30 Rock and More!

Jamison Jones, who bosses around Peter Parker at the Bugle had a role in the 2003 crime drama Hollyw…

Any good scoop on the new ...

Question: Any good scoop on the new season of Beautiful People? Answer: The other man in Marish's li…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Best-dressed Celebrity Couples

These pairs double the dazzle when they step out on the town

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:15pm
Philomena TMCe

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:35am
Philomena SHOe

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15pm
Philomena SHO2e

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)